Date of Discovery: December 23, 1974
Location of Discovery: Mount Rainier, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Same day - 2 hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 143 lbs
Hair Color: Brown - 1.5" long.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Contact the Mount Ranier Police Department at 301-985-6580 regarding the clothing description. Clothing description to be updated upon receipt of police report at OCME.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pedestrian was struck by a car.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98004
Agency Name: Mount Rainier Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 985-6580
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 74-357-417
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11645
Added: 10/24/2016; Last Updated: 07/04/2024