Date of Discovery: August 01, 1974
Location of Discovery: College Park, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1973 to 1974
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-60 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Relatively recent fracture of the fifth right metatarsal bone (little toe).
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: White gold or stainless steel ring with a small blue sapphire stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found 15 feet off Kenilworth Road near Edmondston Road in College Park, Maryland.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96382A
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 74-213-0377
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11644
Added: 10/24/2016; Last Updated: 07/04/2024