275DMCA - Yung Ning Soo

ALT TXT

Name: Yung Ning Soo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 12, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 20, 1962
Age: 21 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dependent adult, He may be violent

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray suit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Yung Ning Soo was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 12, 1984. Soo held a Chinese passport at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 84-0049256

NamUs Case Number: 41481
NCIC Case Number: M117146309

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr