Date of Discovery: June 13, 2011
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-60 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11", Measured
Weight: 177 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Graying black, short and wavy.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gray mustache and beard. No tattoos nor evidence of surgery.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted.
Clothing: Blue Polo shirt, gray briefs, tan shorts, gray ankle socks, and brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's body was found in the Baltimore Harbor near Pier 5 at 500 Harbor View Drive.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-04440
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 119F05889
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10110
Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated: 04/02/2024