2750DFOH - Sharon Rose Apgar

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Sharon Rose Apgar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 1999
Location Last Seen: Newtonsville, Clermont County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 26, 1966
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Shari
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of rose on left breast; tattoo of heart with ribbon containing the following names Josh Michael, Michael Thomas, Michael Leon, Shari George, Burn scar on her right calf and another scar on her right wrist

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: long sleeved dark green shirt; blue jeans; black combat style boots
Jewelry: possibly would have been wearing many rings at the time of her disappearance
Additional Personal Items: black combat style boots, Uknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sharon Apgar last saw her family in Clermont County before she headed to Northern Kentucky, where she was possibly meeting her ex-husband. Sharon last called her mother from a friend's home in Crescent Springs in late November. She told her mother if she didn't hear from Sharon in a week, to please contact the sheriff's department because she did fear for her life. She was last seen by friends in Fort Mitchell, Kentucky. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clermont County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Lori Saylor
Agency Phone Number: 513-732-7545
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 994671

NamUs Case Number: 1091
NCIC Case Number: M-870408780

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 2/15/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr