274DMID - Curtis Mackeever Fair

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 27 years; 33 years; 42 years

Name: Curtis Mackeever Fair
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: November 5, 1980
Location Last Seen: Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 2, 1978
Age: 2 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 35 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3" scar on back; 1/2" scar under chin

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue hooded-sweater, blue pants and brown boots.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Disappearance

Curtis Fair was last seen playing in a neighbor's yard on November 5, 1980 in Nampa, Idaho.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nampa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Corporal Angela Weekes
Agency Phone Number: (208) 468-5600
Agency E-Mail: weekesa@cityofnampa.us
Agency Case Number: 73278

NamUs Case Number: 2069
NCIC Case Number: M062561931
NCMEC Case Number: 601233

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 07/27/2012; Last Updated: 03/02/2024 - By: kc