Date of Discovery: April 16, 2010
Location of Discovery: Oxon Hill, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2006 to 2008
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-100 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Osteoarthritis; Old healed fractures of the right tibia and fibula.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted
Clothing: Brown leather Boss America belt with metal buckle (size XL, several waistbands).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Chewing tobacco in silver-colored pouch.
Surveyors found the decedent's skeletal remains at an old construction site in a wooded area near a chain link fence near a mental health care facility at the 4600 block of Wheeler Hills Road.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-02965
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-106-0436
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10198
Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated: 04/02/2024