View post-mortem
Date of Discovery: January 15, 2009
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16-40 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8", Measured
Weight: 234 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black, straight and short (1/2 inch).
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black stubble beard and mustache. Enlarged thyroid. Goiter present.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted.
Clothing: Unknown - discarded by hospital staff.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found below a bridge in Herring Run Park at 3700 Hartford Road.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-00447
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 094A06402
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10211
Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated: 04/02/2024