2747DFNY - Tracey Collington

ALT TXT

Name: Tracey Collington
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 1994
Location Last Seen: Queens, New York City, Queens County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1967
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Collington was last seen at approximately 12:00 PM. in the 2800 block of Mott Avenue, in Queens, New York on December 4, 1994.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-9454

NamUs Case Number: MP21491
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 02/12/2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr