2746UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: May 9, 2009
Location of Discovery: Riverdale, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Measured
Weight: 129 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black, 4 to 6 inches in length on top of head and shaved on the sides.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slight mustache and hair on his chin. No needle tracks, tattoos, surgical scars, evidence of any medical conditions, nor obvious chronic disease(s) found.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue/white/red sleeveless Chicago Cubs sports shirt, black shorts, white ankle socks, and black sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black rubber bands and one penny (coin).

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was struck by a motor vehicle on East West Highway at Taylor Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-03727

Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-129-0451

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10223

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated: 04/02/2024