2745UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: November 28, 2008
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Unknown
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3", Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Gray, curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Earlobes were pierced.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Two T-shirts, green pants with cord through belt loops, and socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's skeletal remains were found in a row home at 4509 Pen Lucy Road. There are no known suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-08949

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 088K12469

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10241

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated:04/02/2024