2745DFPR - Iris Deborah Torres

1

Name: Iris Deborah Torres
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Cupey, Puerto Rico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 31, 1977
Age: 22 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Debby
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Work uniform (dark blue blazer, white shirt with red stripes, and the logo "Supermarket Amigos" on it, dark blue pants). Silver rings, graduation ring from 1996 at "Miguel Such" high school.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Iris was last seen at her place of employment, the Supermarket Amigo s, in Los Paseos, Puerto Rico. Her disappearance has been ruled as suspicious.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: CTC Policia de Puerto Rico
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 787-793-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-1-262-07579

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: 2-9-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr