View post-mortem
Date of Discovery: August 23, 2002
Location of Discovery: Cheverly, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto accident
Estimated Age: 15-25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Measured
Weight: 155 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black, curly, and braided in corn rows.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Facial acne. Sparse mustache.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: "one belt, 2 shoes, pants, shorts & t-shirt" noted at the hospital.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was the driver of a vehicle that struck a tree at Sheridan and Pomeroy Roads in southeast Washington, D.C.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-04620
Agency Name: DC Metropolitan Police Department Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (202) 727-9099
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-126-966
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10293
Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated: 03/31/2024