Date of Discovery: June 16, 2009
Location of Discovery: Hyattsville, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4", Measured
Weight: 189 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black, very short stubble.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black goatee.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black Champion sweatshirt (size XL), teal Fruit of the Loom T-shirt (size XL) with a beach scene decal, white underwear, dark sock, and black sweatshirt with a decal on the right upper chest and across the back: "Clean Air Heating and Air Conditioning Co., Inc, Since 1972".
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: N/A
The decedent was found in a cement culvert on an abandoned horse farm at 6301 Ager Road.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-04790
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-167-1321
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10472
Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated: 03/31/2024