Date of Discovery: June 30, 2001
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-90 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11", Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, bushy.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted.
Clothing: Blue Plat Form denim jacket (XL), sleeveless Mindgames T-shirt, and lace briefs.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found in a wooded area in the 2000 block of Mount Royal Terrace.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-03673
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 011F22766
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10511
Added: 3/21/2016; Last Updated: 03/31/2024