Date of Discovery: April 10, 1991
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-80 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11, Measured
Weight: 146 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Brown, short, coarse and kinky.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No tattoos, marks or scars noted. No evidence of medical therapy or injury noted. No significant atherosclerosis, Normal muscle development, No bone or joint abnormalities.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Gray/red/black T-shirt, blue striped underwear, and blue pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in the Baltimore Harbor at Fells Point near 2001 Aliceanne Street.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-01962
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 912D23226
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8520
Added: 3/7/2016; Last Updated:03/28/2024