2738DFON - Cynthia Marla Ann Clair

1

Name: Cynthia Marla Ann Clair
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 30, 1990
Location Last Seen: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 10, 1951
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 176 lbs.
Hair Color: Short, medium brown but dyed red
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Cindy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly of mixed heritage. Grey-framed glasses; left handed. Both of Cindy's legs were injured in a fall. There would be evidence of fractures of her legs and/or feet. Medical: Suffers from despondency; speech is normal but may have needed medication to remain functioning

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: lime green, cotton, track suit with buttons on front; black and white leather sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Clair was last seen in Toronto, Ontario on June 30, 1990. On the day of her disappearance, Cynthia left her home shortly after 10:00 a.m. At the time, Cynthia was living in the area of Trethewey Drive and Black Creek Drive. When she left her residence, Cynthia did not take her car, medications or purse with her. She had made plans for later in the day. She was reported missing the next day.

Cynthia has been trained in the use of computers. She was also known to frequent coffee shops and park areas in Toronto and Scarborough at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mike Campbell – Investigator
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: %20mike.campbell.campbell66@gmail.com
Agency Case Number: ON-MF-1990-06-01298

Information Source(s)

Ontario's Missing Adult Registry

Admin Notes

Added: 2-3-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr