Date of Discovery: October 31, 2008
Location of Discovery: Temple Hills, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2007 to 2008, 1 year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Complex fracture of the right femur surgically stabilized with titanium alloy orthopedic rod manufactured by Bio-Met Orthopedics, engraved with "CP260162 11 MS305MM 980370". Unfused Neural arch of 5th lumbar vertebrae, healed skull fracture, healed fracture of right leg with an orthopedic rod from knee to ankle; Degenerative changes to knees.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Red Nike sport shirt with no sleeves (size XL), remnant of possible shorts or pants with Avirex tag, black leather belt, blue checked boxer shorts, and remnant of possible shirt or jacket with SeanJohn tag (size XL).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near 4700 Iverson Place.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-08177
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-305-0592
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5290
Added: 3/7/2016; Last Updated:03/26/2024