2734UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: August 26, 1994
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Measured
Weight: 129 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying and straight.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He may have had a history of alcohol abuse.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jeans, green belt, blue long sleeve pin-striped shirt, and white underwear
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's decomposing remains were found in the Patapsco River near the 2100 block of Kloman Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-04968

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-04968

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4972

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/7/2016; Last Updated: 03/26/2024