2732DFTN - Lakisha Danielle Jones

2732DFTN.jpg 2732DFTN1.jpg 2732DFTN2.jpg 2732DFTN3.jpg
2: Lakisha's photo is shown age-progressed to 32 years. (AP completed 10/20/2016); 3: Lakisha's photo is shown age-progressed to 25 years. (AP completed 9/4/2009) 4: Lakisha's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years.

Name: Lakisha Danielle Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 15, 1999
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1984
Age: 15 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Burn scar under left eye. Tattoo: Gang tattoo of "C47" on right thigh

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black coat shirt & shoes, green pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lakisha Jones was last seen in Nashville, Tennessee on December 15, 1999. She may be in the Nashville or Memphis, Tennessee areas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Metropolitan Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Matthew Filter
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-8600
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 99-608066

NamUs Case Number: 6239
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC917915

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Metropolitan Nashville Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/09/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App