Name: William Calvin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 01, 1988
Location Last Seen: Rocklin, Placer County, California
Date of Birth: June 18, 1950
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sores on forearms at the time of his disappearance.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William Calvin was last seen in his hometown of Rocklin, California on August 1, 1988. He is a dependent adult.
Agency Name: Rocklin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Neil Costa
Agency Phone Number: 916-625-5400
Agency E-Mail: Neil.Costa@Rocklin.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 8825314
NamUs Case Number: 18497
NCIC Case Number: M370563038
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr