2729DFAB - Wilhelmina Bruce Wanner

1

Name: Wilhelmina Bruce Wanner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 3, 1989
Location Last Seen: Red Deer, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1937
Age: 52 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 97 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Willy; Winny
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hysterectomy Scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: May have been wearing a 16" gold chain with Aquarius symbol; Small clustered pearl earrings with 10 karat gold trim; Brushed denim jean jacket; Runners; Purse
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wanner was last seen at 4624 - 45 Street, in Red Deer, Alberta on January 3, 1989.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Red Deer City Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-343-5575
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-00178

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 1-24-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr