Date of Discovery: August 27, 2004
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Measured
Weight: 142 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy, straight.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No tattoos noted.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted
Clothing: Blue shirt, blue pants, socks, and sports shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's decomposing remains were found in rear yard of vacant house at 500 South Pulaski Street.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-05549
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 048H16575
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2875
Added: 3/7/2016; Last Updated: 03/06/2024