Date of Discovery: April 5, 1999
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1998 to 1999 - months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60-90 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11", Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Gray, short and curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Old healed left rib fracture. Right side of his head has a 4 x 3 inch surgical plate held in place by 4 screws. He may have suffered from a seizure disorder.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue work trousers (size W42L32), brown pattern leather belt with a yellow metal buckle, white Fruit of the Loom underwear (size 38-40), green and blue Career Club Big Man long sleeve shirt (size 19/34), white t-shirt, red Extreme Limit black hooded jacket, white socks, and black Back Trail Seek Adventure laced shoes (size 12).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyeglasses, two bottle caps, yellow/pink/turquoise pansy paper napkin, nail clippers, green/yellow tennis ball, and a silver-colored key on a keyring.
The decedent's skeletal remains were found lying in a vacant building at 916 Mount Street.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-01987
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 997D02804
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2775
Added: 3/7/2016; Last Updated: 03/06/2024