Right : Right hand with short index finger and bent second finger
Name: Patsy Ruth Nonemaker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing - Disabled
Missing Since: December 31, 1999
Location Last Seen: Shepherdsville, Bullitt County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: January 3, 1944
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion; mole on upper left cheek; short index finger; bent second finger on right hand. Medical: Patsy suffers from depression
Dentals: Available. teeth #20, 24, 29 are baby teeth (deciduous).
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Long black coat, white scarf, blue-gray pull-over shirt, gray slacks, brown suede shoes or hiking boots. Diamond wedding ring, diamond heart necklace.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nonemaker was last seen at approximately 16.00 at her residence in the vicinity of the 300 block of Fairview Lane, in Shepherdsville, Kentucky on December 31, 1999.
She was possibly sighted walking toward Highway 44 at Lees Valley Road, then at I-65 near exit 117 at approximately 18.00.
She left all of her belongings and vehicle at her residence.
Ms. Nonemaker left her residence without her purse, identification, money, credit cards and critical medication.
She may have traveled to the Baytown or Dallas, Texas area.
Agency Name: Bullitt County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 502-543-2514
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-4595
NCIC Case Number: M-190403927
Namus
Texas Department of Public Safety
Courier-Journal, The (Louisville, KY) - January 11, 2000
Courier-Journal, The (Louisville, KY) - January 10, 2001
Added: 1-22-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr