2726DFMO - Nicole Gray

1

Name: Nicole Gray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 17, 1999
Location Last Seen: St. Ann, St. Louis County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 21, 1969
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 142 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. Tattoo of a bulldog or dog with a cigar or cigarette in his mouth on her left arm; tattoo of a bleeding heart on right leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray sweatpants and sweat shirt, white "Adidas" athletic shoes; wearing numerous earrings and gold chain necklaces.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gray was last seen as she left her home in St. Ann, Missouri on December 14-17, 1999 to attend a Christmas party at a school attended by one of her children. She was the mother of four small children at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St Ann Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 314-427-8000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Namus
St. Louis Post-Dispatch - December 25, 1999

Admin Notes

Added: 1-22-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr