Date of Discovery: May 18, 1999
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-65 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4", Measured
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and thin moustache. Heart disease.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Brown sweatpants, green pants, brown shirt, black jacket, gray sweatshirt, button-down red and black shirt, boxer shorts, and two pairs of socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found lying in a vacant house at 1027 West Lanvale Street.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-02855
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 997E12284
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2773
Added: 3/2/2016; Last Updated: 03/01/2024