Date of Discovery: January 4, 1998
Location of Discovery: Upper Marlboro, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1995 to 1998
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-55 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Grayish cotton jacket, red and black plaid long sleeve shirt, white t-shirt, white boxers, pants, orange and brown baseball cap with print on front, white socks, and dark-colored rubber soled shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Hunters discovered the decedent's skeletal remains in the woods.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-00070
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-004-0624
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2710
Added: 3/2/2016; Last Updated: 03/01/2024