2721UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: August 3, 2005
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2004 to 2005 - Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-99 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Fragment of Abercrombie & Fitch trousers with 3 buttons (waist 34 length 32), Hanes with elastic band (med 32-34), H&M (European size 56,US sm/med), Hanes long underwear (size XL 42-44), black sock, and brown/black Wrangler lace up shoe (size 11).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in the Baltimore Harbor near 300 Light Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-05245

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 051H01967

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2654

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/2/2016; Last Updated: 03/01/2024