Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 14 years
Name: Kamelia Maria Spencer
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: December 20, 1999
Location Last Seen: Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: January 7, 1997
Age: 2 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 45 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sweet Pea
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red blouse, black pants, black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kamelia Spencer was last seen in Palmdale, California on December 20, 1999. She was abducted by her noncustodial father and grandmother.
FBI UFAP warrants were issued for the abductors on 10/27/00. The abductors may be in the company of another adult female. They may have left the country or traveled to Las Vegas, Nevada. They may be armed and dangerous. CAUTION ADVISED.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: Steve Lankford, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 995086726
Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Rosen, Special Agent
Agency Phone Number: (661) 948-9399
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 19307
NCIC Case Number: M-920676479
NCMEC Case Number: 882726
Added: 01-15-2009; Last Updated: 02/29/2024 - By: kc