Right 4: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 11 years; 13 years; 16 years; 22 years
Name: Andrea Michelle Reyes
Nickname/Alias: May use last name Tenorio
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: October 5, 1999
Location Last Seen: New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut
Date of Birth: November 9, 1997
Age: 23 months old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Curly Black/Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has lazy right eye. Right knee turns inward. Birthmark (skin discoloration) on forehead. She may be in need of medical attention.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Andrea Reyes was allegedly abducted by her mother, Rosa Tenorio, on October 5, 1999. A felony warrant for custodial interference was issued for Rosa Tenorio on September 11, 2009. They are believed to be in Puebla, Mexico.
Photo of Rosa Tenorio
Name: Rosa Tenorio
Nickname/Alias: May use the alias first names "Rosita" and/or "Guadalupe," and the alias last name "Minor."
Date of Birth: February 26, 1972
Age: 26 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown; may cut her hair or dye it another color
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn marks on her arms and the back of her neck and a light scar line on her right cheek and the back of her neck.
Rosa has worked as a cleaning woman and as a factory laborer.
Agency Name: New Haven Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective William White
Agency Phone Number: 203-946-6316
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 873211
Agency Name: FBI New Haven Field Office
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Lisa MacNamara
Agency Phone Number: 203-777-6311
Agency E-Mail: newhaven@ic.fbi.gov
Agency Case Number: 7B-NH-39795
NamUs Case Number: MP3324
NCIC Case Number: M881155381
NCMEC Case Number: 873211
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/06/2024 - By: mc