271DMCA - David Charles Holmes

ALT TXT

Name: David Charles Holmes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 11, 1983
Location Last Seen: Pittsburg, Contra Costa County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 30, 1942
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Holmes disappeared from Pittsburg, California on July 11, 1983. David is a dependent adult.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Contra Costa Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 925-313-2600
Agency E-Mail: cocowebmaster@so.co.contra-costa.ca.us
Agency Case Number: DR832946

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M158213531

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr