Date of Discovery: January 25, 2008
Location of Discovery: Landover, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2007 to 2008
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 21-24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Plaid boxers, black and blue K-Swiss mesh shorts (size XL), white socks, and black Nike ACG sneakers (size 9).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near 7300 East Forrest Road.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-00700
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-025-0516
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2288
Added: 3/2/2016; Last Updated: 03/01/2024