2712DFTX - Yolanda Evette Gooch

ALT TXT

Name: Yolanda Evette Gooch
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 1999
Location Last Seen: Marshall, Harrison County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 19, 1964
Age: 35 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vet
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears pierced three times

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Plaid shirt, blue jeans, a cap
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes, Ms. Gooch has pierced ears and was last seen wearing a plaid shirt, blue jeans, a cap and black shoes. She was also carrying two suitcases.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Yvette Gooch was last seen carrying two suitcases in Marshall, Texas on December 26, 1999. She may have traveled to Chicago, Illinois.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Tina Darity
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0010005

Agency Name: Harrison County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Tom McCool
Agency Phone Number: 903-923-4001
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9932010

NamUs Case Number: 9106
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/13/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr