Date of Discovery: September 22, 1990
Location of Discovery: Stevensville, Queen Anne's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1940 to 1990
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 27-33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available. Tooth infection of molar without treatment.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
The decedent's remains were found in the Chester River in the vicinity of Maer's Point Marina.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-05294
Agency Name: MD Dept of Natural Resouces Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-007282-U
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1833
Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 2/17/2024