Date of Discovery: February 6, 1991
Location of Discovery: Annapolis, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1986 to 1990
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 37-45 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previous healed fractures of rib, right fibula and right tibia.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue leather jacket with buttons, blue shirt, pants, two long socks, and low-top shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found lying in a wooded area near the 1400 block of Shot Town Road.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-00569
Agency Name: Anne Arundel County Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 222-8960
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-705011
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1830
Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 2/17/2024