2706UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: February 18, 1992
Location of Discovery: Street, Harford County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1990 to 1992
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Nothing available
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were found in a wooded area near the 3600 block of Scarboro Road.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-00934

Agency Name: Harford County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 838-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-11293

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1662

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 02/17/2024