To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Date of Discovery: February 20, 1993
Location of Discovery: Oxon Hill, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-55 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7", Measured
Weight: 155 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Dark brown, curly and short.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Circumcised. Old needle tracks on left forearm. Most likely right-handed. He wore a moustache and several days of beard growth.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted
Clothing: Navy polyester jacket, fine check shirt, blue jeans with a broken zipper, white jockey shorts, beige socks, and beige shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found lying in a stream near 1705 Capais Court.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-00874
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-051-474
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1656
Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 2/17/2024