Name: Sallie Margaret Reed
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 19, 1976
Location Last Seen: Thibodaux, Lafourche County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: October 19, 195
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sallie Reed was last seen in Thibodaux, LA on February 19, 1976. Her car was impounded in Opelousas, LA
Agency Name: Lafourche Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 985-449-2255
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G115096
NamUs Case Number: 4188
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr