2702UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: April 18, 1994
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-49 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8", Measured
Weight: 154 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found on the street in the vicinity of the 1300 block of Carey Street and then taken to a hospital where he passed away.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-02110

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 947D14516

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1428

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 2/16/2024