Name: Pearl A. Allen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 13, 1998
Location Last Seen: Tullos, LaSalle Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: March 31, 1915
Age: 83 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Suffering from moderate Alzheimer's disease.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue shirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Allen disappeared from her home near Tullos on April 13, 1998.
Allen had wandered off from her home several times prior to her disappearance.
Officials searched two to three weeks just in the wooded area around her home. Helicopters, bloodhounds and cadaver dogs were brought in to help with the search but nothing was ever found.
Agency Name: Winn Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-628-4611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98041598
Namus Case Number: 4041
NCIC Case Number: M114319605
FACES Lab
Alexandria Daily Town Talk
Namus
Added: 1-4-2009; Last Updated: 07-23-2022 - By: Admin