Date of Discovery: June 1, 2000
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1999 to 2000
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-69 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Gray and curly on top and orange/brown and curly on the neck.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted
Clothing: Black nylon waist-length jacket (size Large), burgundy long sleeve shirt, blue denim long pants with a brown leather belt and gray-colored buckle, white underwear (size 36), maroon socks, and brown and black leather boots (size 8 to 8 1/2).
Jewelry: Silver-colored spoon ring worn on right index finger and two donkey pins.
Additional Personal Items: Folded knife with a black handle, two donkey pins, eyeglasses, nail clipper, corroded set of keys, one packet of Alka Seltzer, and rusty change.
Subject was found in a wooded area in the rear of a cemetery.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-03056
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 006F00677
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1412
Added: 2/20/16; Last Updated: 02/16/2024