Name: Deborah Suzzanne Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1997
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: May 23, 1971
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tasmanian devil tattoo on right ankle; tattoo on one of her shoulders; pierced ears and tongue
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On May 27, 1997 at approximately 19.28, Deborah Johnson was last seen leaving the Madison Street Jail which was located at 225 West Madison Street, Phoenix, Arizona.
She telephoned her mother on June 6, 1997 at approximately midday from an unknown location in Phoenix, Arizona.
Deborah’s family has not heard from her and foul play is suspected in Deborah’s disappearance.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-2121
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 80039231
NamUs Case Number: MP3882
Added: 1/3/07; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb