The image on the right has been age-progressed to 31 years.
Name: Chris Andrew Cunningham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 08, 1987
Location Last Seen: Chino, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: December 21, 1980
Age: 6 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 4'2"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: BooBoo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right wrist
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Chris and his mother, Lesa Desiree Cunningham , disappeared from Chino, California under suspicious circumstances on July 9, 1987.
Agency Name: Chino Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Girasek
Agency Phone Number: 909-334-3015
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8707311
NamUs Case Number: 4029
NCIC Case Number: M663873604
NCMEC Case Number: 846304
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr