2699UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: September 26, 1996
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1995 to 1996
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-70 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were found in the yard of a vacant row house at 1346 West North Avenue.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-05509

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443) 263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-05509

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1387

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 2/08/2024