2698UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: January 13, 1997
Location of Discovery: Suddlersville, Queen Anne's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 19-99 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 104 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was the driver of a 1978 Ford "FAR" (possibly Fairmont) with Pennsylvania Tag #BBS6755 that was involved in an automobile accident at the intersection of Dudley Corners Road (Route 290) and Blue Star Memorial Highway (Route 301). The registered owner was Julio Deleon-Perez.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-00239

Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-80-00429

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1383

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 02/08/2024