Date of Discovery: June 21, 2000
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1998 to 2000
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60-99 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of the nose.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Part of zipper present with "Talon" brand stamped on it, red/black/blue tube sock tops, pockets to what appear to be jeans, red and black plaid coat, "Dry Good Saugatuk" Company Ltd. size M label recovered, gray gauzy shirt with plastic tab collars and label "100% Cotton Preshrunk, Made in Bangledash RM42000, elastic waistband with "Fruit of the Loom" label size M, two blue and white Rawlings high top sneakers (size 8 1/2).
Jewelry: silver-colored watch worn on left wrist.
Additional Personal Items: Two coins, one with the Star of David on it in the pockets remnants. Pair of fingernail clippers.
The decedent's remains were found in wooded area on the property of Laurence G. Paquin Jr./Sr. High School.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-03447
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 004F14357
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 977
Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 02/04/2024