Name: Martha Jean McNiel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1984
Location Last Seen: North Wilkesboro, Wilkes County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: April 5, 1959
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Martha Jean Joines
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on upper lip.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Timexwatch; Mother of pearl ring; turquoise ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Martha McNiel was last seen at her mother's residence in 1984. History of domestic violence, alcohol and drug abuse.
Agency Name: North Wilkesboro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain David Johnson
Agency Phone Number: 336-838-3158
Agency E-Mail: djohnson@northwilkesboropd.com
Agency Case Number: 85MP681
NamUs Case Number: MP #2537
NCIC Case Number: M161923535
NamUs
North Wilkesboro Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-4-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr