2694UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: August 8, 2005
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days sprior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-99 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9", Measured
Weight: 126 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, graying.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Circumcised. He wore a sparse moustache. No tattoos found. Atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black T-shirt and black jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in a wooded area known to be frequented by homeless persons near the 3700 block of Boston Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-05357

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 052H05072

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 975

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 02/04/2024