Date of Discovery: November 22, 2001
Location of Discovery: Capitol Heights, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown/blond
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: T-shirt and white Hanes briefs.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found in a field near power lines in the vicinity of 850 Hampton Park Boulevard by hunters.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-06652
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-326-467
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 972
Added: 2/20/2016; Last Updated: 02/04/2024